2010-2011

JCR Committee

Benjamin Ineson (President), Christopher Howard (Vice President), Jennifer Swain (Welfare Officer), James Porter (Sports Officer), Urusla Ambrose-Simpson (Senior DSU Rep), Aisling O’Reilly (Ents Officer), Adam Birch(Chairman), Andy Shearstone (Treasurer), Jack McKie (Freshers’ Director), Grace Thorley (Ball Chair), Hanil Song (International Officer), Natasha Sadler (Environmental Officer), Emma Ryan (Charities Officer), Luke Robbins-Ross (Societies & Culture Officer), Tom Cope (Promotions Officer), Jordan Alfonso (DSU Rep), Alex Hadonou (Assistant Treasurer).

 

Fresher Reps

Sam Thomas (Twilight), Lizzie Williams (Jizzie), Christian Petrovis (Married), Pete Hewitt (Atalay), Clara Munro (Aggressive), Alex Mwai (Smiley), Anna Marcyniuk (Marcy), Charlotte Evans (Mum), Dan Cummings (Banana Man), Emily Deacon (Birdseye), Will Scowsill (Starburst), Lauren Stark (Starkers), Richard Hall (Quagmire), Stephanie Bland (Golden Ticket), Sam Richards (Sleeping Beauty), Rosie Barwick (Posieboobclaw), Durat Rankin (Steward), Sophie Bradley (Babbsy), Dan Hardy (Pea Head), Laura Catterson (Jersey), Stevie Gold (Total Wipeout), Sarah Todd (Toad).

Welfare Reps

Wanji Wanbari-Kairu, Erin Hawkins, Leanna Meakin, Bryony Mathews, Janki Mehta, Jess Rummery, Bahrie Kalfaoglu, Helen Abernathy, Sarah Ward, Nuno Borges, Phiwe Nkonki, Kwame Abyei, Jordan Alfonso.

 

ACD Awards Recipients List 6th May 2011

THE SCR ENDEAVOUR AWARD 

Max Waters

COLLEGE AWARD FOR CONTRIBUTION TO CULTURE AND THE PERFORMING ARTS

Luke Robbins-Ross

COLLEGE AWARD FOR VOLUNTARY AND COMMUNITY WORK

Thomas Stewart

COLLEGE AWARD FORCONTRIBUTION TO COLLEGE SPIRIT

Grace Thorley

COLLEGE AWARD FOR CONTRIBUTION TO STUDENT WELFARE

Jennifer Swain and Dan Cummings

COLLEGE AWARD FOR RAISING THE COLLEGE PROFILE

Emma Lucy Ryan

COLLEGE AWARD FOR CONTRIBUTION TO COLLEGE SPORT

Will Scowsgill and Ciara Fitzpatrick

SPECIAL RECOGNITION FOR CONTRIBUTION TO THE COLLEGE MENTOR SYSTEM

Charles Porter and Colin McKenzie