2011-2012

JCR Committee

Christopher Howard (President), Lizzie Williams (Vice President), Shawn Forstner (Treasurer), Jess Rummery (Welfare Officer), Richard Hall (Chairman),

Stephanie Bland (Ents Officer), Lucy Ellwood (Sports Officer), Jasmine Rahman (Senior DSU Rep), Emma Lucy-Ryan (Ball Chair), Luke Robbins-Ross (Societies & Culture Officer), Holly McLellan (Charities Officer), Duart Rankin (Environmental Officer), Laura Catterson (International Officer), Charlie Harwood-Scorer (Assistant Treasurer), Tommy Mulligan (DSU Rep), Maita Mojica (Promotions Officer), Rosie Barwick (Freshers’ Director).

Freshers Reps

James Barry (Rejected), Tsemaye Bob-Edge (Single Lady), Charlotte May (T. Total), Nick Melendez (Jack Sparrow), Hampus Sellman (Virgin Mobile), Tim Gibbons (Novice), Lucy Ellwood (Bald-digger), Chris Morgan (St. Mortiz), Anindyt Nagar (Anindyan), Geo Edgerley Harris (Yeh Gals), Toby Hall (Huggy Bear), Ursula Ambrose-Simpson (Norfolk n’good), Thomas Hepworth (Placebo), Roisin Sullivan (Monster Munch), Lydia Pender (Tricycle), Oliver Akhurst (Flop Idol), Oonagh Crothers (Tramp), Felicity Beach (Cinderella), Charlie Harwood-Scorer (Scores Swedes), Emma Brown (Brettalized), Danielle Davies (Taxi), Erik Stjerstrom (Water Boy), Ollie Steale (Calcium Kid). 

Welfare Reps

Kwame Agyei, Jankie Mehta, Anna Marcynuik, Harriet Quinn-Scoggins, Joseph Glover, Varun Dembla, Elizabeth Crockford, Katie Robers, Sophie Garrad, Alex Maytum, Purany Silvaloganathan, Lucy Vickers, Brett Davies, Charlotte Vernon, Matthew Barrett, Lisa Stockwell, Michael Reynolds, Laura Sellwood, Kathryn Atkinson.

ANNUAL COLLEGE DINNER AWARDS 2012 RECIPIENTS

THE SCR ENDEAVOUR AWARD 

Joe Vallack

COLLEGE AWARD FOR CONTRIBUTION TO CULTURE    

Pepe (Stephane) Kelly

COLLEGE AWARD FOR VOLUNTARY AND COMMUNITY WORK  (2 Recipients)

Chris Morgan
Paddy Anderson

COLLEGE AWARD FOR CONTRIBUTION TO COLLEGE SPIRIT   

Rosie Barwick

COLLEGE AWARD FOR CONTRIBUTION SOCIAL INCLUSION  

Laura Catterson

COLLEGE AWARD FOR CONTRIBUTION TO STUDENT WELFARE

Jess Rummery

COLLEGE AWARD FOR RAISING THE COLLEGE PROFILE 

Holly McLellan

COLLEGE AWARD FOR CONTRIBUTION TO COLLEGE TEAM SPORT 

Mens Novice Four Squad:

James Anscombe-Bell, Ben Hartley, Chris Martens and Charles Valeyre 

COLLEGE AWARD FOR INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN SPORT 

Arjun Menon

THE LUKE ZAMMIT AWARD 

Tsemaye Bob-Egbe

SPECIAL RECOGNITION FOR CONTRIBUTION TO THE COLLEGE MENTOR SYSTEM

  Pat Simpson and posthumously Dick Simpson