2015-2016

JCR Committee

Kenya Peters (President), Anna Whitmore (Vice-President), Lisa Tam (Treasurer), Alice Bull (Welfare Officer), Rory Barlow (JCR Chair).

Kennedy Round (SU Officer), James Hudson (Sports Officer), Thomas Helm (Societies Officer), Katie Braham (Promotions Officer), Jessica Campbell (Entertainments Officer), Gustavo Carvalho (Bar Events Officer), Aoife NiChaoilte (Charities Officer), Anna Mackey (Ball Chair), Brooke-Jessica Payne (Assistant Treasurer).

Fresher Reps

Jamie Brewer (Dreamie), Oliver Grocutt (Sully), Adam Brosnan (Karate Kid), Mat Singleton (Charitable), Paddy Black (Half Pint), Amrik Virdi (DIY), Caolan Duffy (Gilette), Alex Tadiwala (Wincest), Fateh Singh (Underdog), Nik Sharma (#ThugLyf).

Abigail Stewart (Little Miss Sunshine), Charlotte Birch (Trickle), Kirsty Batten (Melons), Sophie Breedon (Harbour), Ellie Barlow (Titanic), Sarah Marshall (Cheeks), Ciara Sergent (Tank), Millie Parchment (CottonBud), Stacey Barton (Jezza), Sunny Datla (Straner Danger).

Welfare Reps

Alex Titterington (Titts), Neehar Shetty (Taken), Connor Melvin (Veggie), Adam Platten (Cry Baby), Tom Rassam (Lord Commander), Felix Torrence (Down Under), Jason Thompson (Peachy), Marcus Cassop-Thompson (First Lady), Charles Ingell (Kayla Itsines), Matt Walker (Grinder).

Beth Macdougall (Hattrick), Alice Lambia-Maw (Goldilocks), Isabelle O’Bryen (X12), Rosa Sparks (Red Coat Girl), Becca Shaw (Malia), Calli Sharp (Tindrama), Georgie Yeomans (Mother Hen), Olivia Bengey (Golden Snitch), Grace Ifere (White Rabbit), Maya King (Oedipus Complex).

 

ANNUAL COLLEGE DINNER AWARDS 2016

RECIPIENTS THE SCR ENDEAVOUR AWARD: Vicky Fox

THE DR. JOHN SNOW AWARD: Anna Whitmore, JCR Vice-President

JOHN LINDLEY MEMORIAL PRIZE: Mrs Avril Brown

COLLEGE AWARD FOR CONTRIBUTION TO THE ARTS: Jamie Brewer

COLLEGE AWARD FOR CONTRIBUTION TO INTERNATIONAL DIVERSITY AND CULTURE: Jiaojiao Yue

COLLEGE AWARD FOR VOLUNTARY AND COMMUNITY WORK: Holly Naylor

COLLEGE AWARD FOR CONTRIBUTION TO WELFARE: Gustavo Carvalho

COLLEGE AWARD FOR CONTRIBUTION TO COLLEGE LIFE: Olivia Bengey

COLLEGE AWARD FOR CONTRIBUTION TO COLLEGE SPIRIT: Patrick Black & Jessica Campbell

COLLEGE AWARD FOR CONTRIBUTION TO COLLEGE SPORT: Petra Zilincanova

COLLEGE AWARD FOR CONTRIBUTION TO COLLEGE SPORT: Amrik Virdi

COLLEGE AWARD FOR CONTRIBUTION TO COLLEGE SPORT: Women’s Basketball Team