Millard Lehmann Clarke Steiner Chapman Bodimeade Joseph Tichauer Clark Onwin Price Brook Berger Jowett Coster Redington Mills Duprey Cammack Spriddle Arndt Andrew Millard's Genealogy

Birth briefs

Button Heard Edwards Lincoln Littlechild Mills Weatherley Atkinson Wadsworth Selley Sable Stokes Carter Robertson Adams Powell Fomm Crabb Hatch Brooksby Webb Ingram Tibbles
Home page Bodimeade database  

Birth briefs of my children's great-grandparents

These birth-briefs allow a quick reference for where a surname fits into my children's ancestry. Names of living people are not displayed.

Pedigree of Ralph Walter Millard

Ralph Walter Millard (1906-1993) Walter Jowett Millard (1875-1921) Walter Millard (1818-1908) Robert Millard (1789-1845) Joseph Millard
Hannah Alder
Martha Button (1792-1877) Samuel Button (1762-1837)
Hester Clarke (1762-1841)
Mary Jowett (1833-1917) John Jowett (1802-1870) Jeremiah Jowett (1779-1852)
Mary Bowness
Mary Cardwell (1803-1881) ?Thomas Cardwell  
?Esther ??Holden  
Anna Emma Catherine Clarke (1871-1940) Thomas Clarke (1843-1871) John Clarke (1816- )  
 
Maria Heard (1810-1868) John Heard (1769- )
Joan Selley (c1772-1835)
Sarah Elizabeth Coster (1845- ) William Coster (1823-1901) Daniel Coster (1804-1880)
Elizabeth Sable (1795-1873)
Sarah Edwards (1819-1879) John Edwards  
Sarah Stokes (1792-1861)

Pedigree of Ada Mary Joyce Chapman

Ada Mary Joyce Chapman (1912-2001) Herbert George Chapman (1879-1950) Thomas Chapman (1848-1928) Thomas Chapman (1811-1890) Francis Chapman (1783-1866)
Elizabeth Carter (c1782-1837)
Mary Lincoln (1815-1890) John Lincoln (1779-1845)
Hannah Robertson or Robinson (c1780-1874)
Mary Anne Redington (1843-1921) Joseph Redington (1804-1848) Benjamin Redington  
Sarah Adams  
Elizabeth Littlechild (1810-1853) George Littlechild (1788-1858)
Ann Littlechild (c1791-1856)
Ada Josephine Onwin (1875-1914) Edward Onwin (1843-1923) William Onwin (1819-1885) Edward Onwin (c1783-1865)
Phillis ( -bef.1861)
Sarah Brockwell (1819-1901) James Brockwell (1788-bef.1841)
Sarah  (c1789-1852)
Ada Mills (1852-1922) Joseph Mills (1813-1888) Roger Mills
Mary Hamsher
Mary Stray Bradley (c.1816-1865)  
 

Pedigree of Samuel Clark

Samuel Clark (1900-1956) James Victor Clark (c1853-1915) William Clark (c1828- ) Thomas Clark  
 
Violetta Osborne (1777-1836) John Osborne
Sarah
Eliza Clark (c1829- ) Benjamin Clark (c1804-?1849)  
 
Elizabeth Larkin (c1801- ) James Larkin
Ann
Margaret Price (1859-1935) William Price (1826-1881) Samuel Price (c1784-1844)  
 
Mary Goodman  
 
Sarah Dupuy (c1825- ) John Lewis Dupuy  Lewis Dupuy
Catherine Baes
Mary Ann Dixon    
 

Pedigree of Kathleen Ethel Bodimeade

Kathleen Ethel Bodimeade (1906-1979) William Bodimeade 1878-1935) Charles Bodimeade (1839-1898) Joseph Bodimeade (1814-1892) John Bodimeade (c1774-1838)
Dorcas Femm(?) or Femor(??) (c1778-1841)
Harriet Weatherley (1811-1899) Thomas Weatherley (c1788-1846)
Mary Giggs (c1789-1858)
Anne Cammack (1834-1890) Richard Cammack (1804-1883) Richard Cammack (1774-1844)
Esther Mimmack (1778-1835)
Alice Atkinson (1805-1875) John Atkinson (c1773-1850)
Sarah (c1775-1840)
Louisa Brook (1870-1939) William Brook (1840- ) William Brook (c1807-1890)  
 
Jane Dawe (c1812-1890) John Dawe
Joan Southcomb
Dorothy Hockey Spriddle (1841-1897) Thomas Spriddle (1815-1881) William Spriddle (1782-?1857)
Mary Cloak (c1778-1853)
Jane Hockey (1817-1875) John Hocking (c1764-1845)
Dorothy Bawden (c1777-1845)

Pedigree of Gunther Wolfgang Tobias Lehmann

Gunther Wolfgang Tobias Lehmann (1903-1963) Theodor Lehmann (1860- )      
 
   
 
     
 
   
 
Hedwig Hirschfeld      
 
   
 
     
 
   
 

Pedigree of Beatrice Ruth Joseph

Beatrice Ruth Joseph (1912-1984) Carl Israel Joseph (1871-1944) Edward Joseph (1834-1912) Israel Joseph (1790-1870) Joseph Meyer (1769-1857)
Esther Manasse (1772?-1831)
Fanny Fliess (1804-1869) Moses Jeschaje Fliess ( -1840)
Esther Marcus (1770-1844)
Henriette Arndt (1847-1931) Moses Arndt (1806-1881) Meyer Arndt ( -1820)
Jutta Baruch (1771-1862)
Bertha Samuel (1811-1871)  
 
Betti Rothholz (1886-1944) Herrman Rothholz    
 
   
 
Emma Weissbein    
 
   
 

Pedigree of Kurt Ignatz Steiner

Kurt Ignatz Steiner (1912-2002) Richard Steiner ( -bef.1939)      
 
   
 
     
 
   
 
Else      
 
   
 
     
 
   
 

Pedigree of Ilse Dorothea Tichauer

Ilse Dorothea Tichauer (1909-1964) Salo/Samuel Tichauer (1865-1917) Loebel Tichauer (1822- )    
 
   
 
Frederike Roth (1823- )    
 
   
 
Henriette Berger (1876-1942)      
 
   
 
     
 
   
 

Last updated 29 Sep 2010.

Home page
This genealogy website is copyright © Andrew Millard 2004-14