Previous Executive Committees

2017-2018

  • President: Lily Hulatt
  • Vice President: Rhiannon Gittins
  • Treasurer: Marcus Lancashire
  • Secretary: Rachel McGlensey
  • Social Secretaries: Hannah Daglish, Daniel Kinch
  • Welfare Officers: Jeffrey Gougis, Ellen Taylor
  • 4th Year and Mature Students' Rep: Beth Brewer
  • Website Editor: Matthew Kirk
  • Postgraduate Mentor: Marcus Lancashire

2016-2017

  • President: Matthew Kirk
  • Vice President: Sarah Gray
  • Treasurer: Maciej Matuszewski
  • Secretary: Renju Mathew
  • Social Secretaries: Camilla Bole, Michael Cheung
  • Welfare Officer: Helen Gienger
  • 4th Year Rep: Position unfilled
  • Website Editor: Martin Moxon
  • Postgraduate Mentor: Marcus Lancashire

2015-2016

  • President: Stuart Flegg
  • Vice President: Sarah Gray
  • Treasurer: Vincent Chan
  • Secretary: Hannah Piercy
  • Social Secretaries: Katie Bennett, Ross Purcell
  • Welfare Officers: Abigail Finch, Ana-Maria Costea
  • 4th Year Rep: Henry Sawczyc
  • Website Editor: Matthew Kirk
  • Postgraduate Tutor: Craig Fisher

2014-2015

  • President: Andrew Plygawko
  • Vice President: Ben Daniel-Thorpe
  • Treasurer: Yanxin Xie
  • Secretary: Craig Fisher
  • Social Secretaries: Laura Braun, Mathilde Lair de Gourmont, Fanchea Daly
  • 4th Year Rep: Becky Williamson
  • Website Editor: Matthew Kirk
  • Postgraduate Tutor: James Collinson

2013-2014

  • President: Craig Fisher
  • Vice President: Charlotte Walsch
  • Treasurer: James Collinson
  • Secretary: Noah Schwartz
  • Social Secretaries: Jia (Alice) Liu, Katy Sherratt
  • 4th Year Rep: Position unfilled
  • Website Editor: Christy Kin-Cleaves
  • Postgraduate Tutor: James Collinson

2012-2013

  • President: Alex Kelsall
  • Chair: Jonathan Crawford
  • Treasurer: Geraint Evans
  • Secretary: Kunal Kapoor
  • Social Secretaries: Rachael Oakenfull, Jing (Anna) Xu
  • 4th Year Rep: Position unfilled
  • Website Editor: Laura da Costa, Adam Wang
  • Postgraduate Tutor: Laura da Costa

2011-2012

  • President: Mattie Biddulph
  • Chair: Andy Gammage
  • Treasurer: Shing Ma
  • Secretary: Pamela Piper
  • Social Secretaries: Kate Simcox, Stuart Crow
  • 4th Year Rep: Unknown
  • Website Editor: James Coster
  • Postgraduate Tutor: Laura da Costa

2010-2011

  • President: Rachel Artiss
  • Chair: Chris Crabtree
  • Treasurer: Alex Merson
  • Secretary: Position unfilled
  • Social Secretary: Taz Phiri
  • 4th Year Rep: Fiona Taylor
  • Website Editor: Dave Clark

2009-2010

  • President: Becky Wright
  • Chair: Chris Crabtree
  • Treasurer: Alex Merson
  • Secretary: Liz Kynaston
  • Social Secretary: Sinead Lee
  • 4th Year Rep: Alex Howard
  • Website Editor: Dave Clark

2008-2009

  • President: Rob Lee
  • Chair: Chris Crabtree
  • Treasurer: Alex Merson
  • Secretary: Emma Watcham
  • Social Secretaries: Henri Cook, Malcolm Simms
  • 4th Year Rep: Laura Daykin
  • Website Editor: Tim Rawle

2007-2008

  • President: Dave Clark
  • Chair: Caroline Jones
  • Treasurer: Rob Lee
  • Secretary: Emma Watcham
  • Social Secretaries: Jess Bowers, Rebecca Joss, Frances Daniels
  • 4th Year Rep: Mike Hargreaves
  • Website Editor: Tim Rawle

2006-2007

  • President: Dave Clark
  • Chair: David Eastwood
  • Treasurer: Rob Lee
  • Secretary: Gareth Hamilton
  • Social Secretary: Position unfilled
  • 4th Year Rep: Adrian Champion
  • Website Editor: Dave Clark

2005-2006

  • President: Pete Calvert
  • Treasurer: Peter Swift
  • Secretary: Christine Locock
  • Social Secretaries: Alex Nutton, Annabel Saunders
  • 4th Year Rep: Andy Wilson
  • Website Editor: Dave Clark

2004-2005

  • President: Dave Clark
  • Treasurer: Peter Swift
  • Secretary: Michael Cannon
  • Social Secretary: Iain Devlin
  • 4th Year Rep: Edd Brunner
  • Website Editor: Dave Clark